Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mrs Amanda McGarrigle

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Natasha Davison

EYFS Phase Leader - Mrs Dianne Shelton

KS1 Phase Leader - Miss Charlotte Orpin

KS2 Phase Leader - Mrs Natasha Davison

SENCO - Mrs Caroline Hawkins

Business Manager - Miss Safiye Sepet

 

Office Staff

School Office Manager - Mrs Hannah McKey

Early Years Office Manager - Miss Lisa Edwards

Data Protection Lead - Satswana Ltd

Data Controller - Miss Safiye Sepet

 

Specialist Teachers

Reading Recovery Teacher - Mrs Nina Ashford

Pupil Premium Teacher for writing (Years 2 and 3) - Mrs Nina Ashford

Pupil Premium Teacher for writing (Yr 4,5 & 6) - Mrs Diane Murphy

Mathematics Teacher (KS2) - Mr David Tingle

Intervention Teacher - Mrs Alex Malone

Music Teacher - Mrs Caroline Szram

Science Teacher - Mrs Agata Pier

Sports Tutor - Miss Ella Bracken

 

FLO

Family & Community Support Manager - Mrs Tara Kennedy

 

Teachers

Year 6 Teacher - Mrs Natasha Davison

Year 5 Teachers - Ms Danielle Wright

Year 4 Teacher - Mrs Carol Sepet

Year 3 Teacher - Miss Isabel King

Year 2 Teacher - Miss Charlotte Orpin

Year 1 Teacher - Miss Zoe Newman

Year R Teacher - Ms Alison Laurie

Nursery Teacher - Mrs Dianne Shelton

Nursery Teacher - Ms Beth Runeckles

PPA Teacher - Mrs Rebecca Kelly

 

Teaching Assistants

Nursery Nurse (N) - Mrs Lorraine Bradley

Nursery Nurse (N) - Mrs Sue Orpin

Nursery Nurse (N) - 

Learning Support Assistant (R) - Mrs Caroline Holland

Learning Support Assistant (R) - Miss Megan Irving

Learning Support Assistant (1) - Mrs Sylvie Harty

Learning Support Assistant (2) - Mrs Sanita Manwaring

Learning Support Assistant (3) - Ms Nicky Leadbeater

Learning Support Assistant (4) -   Mrs Deepa Shanmugham

Learning Support Assistant (5) - Mrs Linda Thurlow

Learning Support Assistant (6) - Ms Lisa Miles

 

2 Year Old Class

Nursery Nurse - Ms Natalie Bridger

Nursery Nurse - Ms Billie O'Neill

 

Lunchtime Staff

Midday Play Leader - Buddy Club  - Mrs Sylvie Harty 

Midday Play Leader / Chillz Club / Lunchtime First Aider - Mrs Michaela Bailes 

Midday Play Leader - Ms Nicola Leadbeater

Midday Play Leader - Mrs Sanita Manwaring 

Midday Play Leader - Mrs Linda Thurlow

Midday Play Leader - Mrs Tara Kennedy

Midday Play Leader - Mrs Julie Bowley

 

Cleaners

Cleaner - Mrs Julie Bowley

Cleaner - Ms Lianne Cansick

Cleaner- Ms Stella Lee

Cleaner - Ms Carys Cloud